News

posted 10/08/20192019 WNY EXCEPTIONAL SENIOR GAME

This years game will take place Sunday November 3rd at 10:30 AM

The following are the dates for tryouts:
Wed October 30th 5:30 - 7:00 PM
Thurs October 31st 4:30 - 6:00 PM

After the teams are selected there will be a scrimmage on Saturday November 2nd at 12 noon.

If you have any questions please contact Timkronenwetter@yahoo.com

posted 09/16/2019LARGE AND SMALL SCHOOL TOP 10

LARGE SCHOOL (CLASS AA & A)

1. CLARENCE ECIC I 10-0-1 80 pts (8)
2. NIAGARA WHEATFIELD NFL 11-0-1 72 pts
3. WILLIAMSVILLE EAST ECIC II 11-1-0 62 pts
4. WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH ECIC II 10-2-0 56 pts
5. HAMBURG ECIC II 9-3-0 43 pts
6. WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH ECIC I 9-4-0 42 pts
7. LANCASTER ECIC I 7-4-2 21 pts
8. LEWISTON PORTER NFL 8-3-0 19 pts
9. ST. JOE'S MMAA 8-3-2 15 pts
10. CANISIUS MMAA 7-6-1 14 pts


SMALL SCHOOLS (CLASS B, C, & D)

1. MARYVALE ECIC III 9-2-1 66 pts (4)
2. NICHOLS MMAA 9-2-1 55 pts (1)
2. EAST AURORA ECIC III 8-2-1 55 pts
4. WESTFIELD-BROCTON CCAA CENTRAL13-0-0 47 pts
5. LACKAWANNA ECIC IV 12-2-0 37 pts (1)
5. CITY HONORS BUFFALO 8-4-0 31 pts
7. MEDINA-LYNDONVILLE NIAGARA ORLEANS 8-2-0 26 pts
8. EDEN ECIC IV 8-2-1 19 pts
9. MAPLE GROVE CCAA-CENTRAL 12-1-0 13 pts
10. ROY-HART NIAGARA ORLEANS 6-3-0 10 pts
10. SOUTHWESTERN CCAA-WEST 8-4-0 10 pts

posted 09/13/2019NEW YORK STATE SOCCER POLL

CLASS AA
CLARENCE #3

CLASS A
NIAGARA WHEATFIELD #2
WILLIAMSVILLE EAST #17

CLASS B
MARYVALE #5
EAST AURORA #8

CLASS C
WESTFIELD-BROCTON #3
MAPLE GROVE #13

CLASS D
RIVERSIDE ACADEMY #13

posted 09/13/20192019 ALL WESTERN NEW YORK BANQUET

FYI...........THE ALL WESTERN NEW YORK BANQUET WILL BE TUESDAY NOVEMBER 26TH AT ANTONIO'S BANQUET AND CONFERENCE CENTER.

posted 05/29/2019MANAGING YOUR TEAMS PAGE

Coaches,
You may go to your team page and enter your 2019 schedule and roster at this time. Contact me if you have forgotten your username or password at Tmarquardt@ktufsd.org

 

School Login

Username:

Password:



Yesterday's Games

No recorded games for this day.

Today's Games
HomeAwayRecap
Olean Allegany-Limestone View
Tapestry 0Olmsted 5View
Canisius 1Orchard Park 0View
McKinley 3St. Francis 4View
East Aurora 0St. Joes 2View
Hamburg 1Sweet Home 2View
Williamsville East 0Williamsville South 1View
Frontier 0Clarence 2View

View All

Tomorrow's Games
HomeAwayRecap
Williamsville South West Seneca East View
Williamsville East Starpoint View
Cheektowaga Holland View
Alden Hutch Tech View
Kenmore East North Tonawanda View
Grand Island Lockport View
Royalton-Hartland Medina-Lyndonville View
Newcomer at Lafayette-Lafayette Academy Eden View
Livonia Albion View
Pioneer Lake Shore View
Charter School for Applied Technologies Kenmore West View
Tapestry Leonardo Da Vinci View
Maryvale Iroquois View
Riverside-Riverside Academy South Park View
Lancaster St. Francis View

View All