News

posted 10/09/20212021 SECTIONAL SCHEDULE

Monday 10/18 PRE QUARTERS A1 & A2 Higher Seed Time TBA
Tuesday 10/19 PRE QUARTERS B1, B2 & C Higher Seed Time TBA

Wednesday 10/20 QUARTERS AA, A1 & A2 Higher Seed Time TBA
Thursday 10/21 QUARTERS B1, B2 & C Higher Seed Time TBA

Monday 10/25 SEMI'S B1 Sparky Adams Field 5:00 & 7:30 PM
Monday 10/25 SEMI'S B2 Amherst HS 5:00 & 7:30 PM
Monday 10/25 SEMI'S C Eden HS 5:00 & 7:30 PM
Tuesday 10/26 SEMI'S A1 W Seneca East 5:00 & 7:30 PM
Tuesday 10/26 SEMI'S A2 W Seneca West 5:00 & 7:30 PM
Wednesday 10/27 SEMI'S AA W Seneca East 5:00 &7:30 PM

Saturday 10/30 FINALS D Eden HS 10:00 AM
Saturday 10/30 FINALS C Eden HS 12:30 PM
Saturday 10/30 FINALS B2 Williamsville South HS Noon
Saturday 10/30 FINALS B1 Williamsville South HS 2:30 PM
Saturday 10/30 FINALS A2 Williamsville South HS 5:00 PM
Saturday 10/30 FINALS A1 Williamsville South HS 7:30 PM
Monday 11/1 FINALS AA Williamsville South HS 7:30 PM
Tuesday 11/2 State Qualifiers B Williamsville South HS 5:00 PM
Tuesday 11/2 State Qualifier A Williamsville South HS 7:30 PM

Friday 11/5 Regionals Williamsville South HS 5:00 & 7:30 PM
Saturday 11/6 Regionals Williamsville South HS 2:30, 5:00 & 7:30 PM

posted 10/04/20212021 WNY EXCEPTIONAL SENIOR GAME

The following is the information for any senior who is selected to their 1st or 2nd team all league. You must attend the tryout to be eligible for the final team selection. There will be a link sent out later to sign up and register for the event. If you have any questions please refer them to Tim Kronenwetter timkronenwetter@yahoo.com

11/3 3:15 - 5:15 PM Sahlens Sports Park Field #4
11/4 4:00 - 5:00 PM Sahlens Sports Park Filed #4
11/6 TBD Scrimmage at Westwood Turf Field
11/7 9:30 - 11:15 AM Sahlens Sports Park Feild #4/6

posted 09/13/20212021 WESTERN NEW YORK COACHES POLL

LARGE SCHOOLS (AA and A Class Schools)
1. WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH ECIC I 13-1-0 66 pts (4)
2. WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH ECIC II 14-2-0 62 pts (2)
3. CANISIUS MMAA 11-1-1 61 pts (1)
4. WILLIAMSVILLE EAST ECIC II 14-2-0 42 pts
5. HAMBURG ECIC II 12-2-2 40 pts
6. GRAND ISLAND NFL 13-2-1 30 pts
7. SWEET HOME ECIC II 13-3-0 27 pts
8. CLARENCE ECIC I 9-4-3 24 pts
9. ST FRANCIS MMAA 11-4-2 19 pts
10. ST JOES MMAA 8-5-3 9 pts

SMALL SCHOOLS (B, C and D Class Schools)
1. EAST AURORA ECIC III 13-2-1 119 pts (11)
2. LEWISTON PORTER NFL 12-3-1 106 pts
3. ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE CCAA WEST 16-0-0 88 pts (1)
4. NICHOLS MMAA 8-5-2 82 pts
5. TONAWANDA ECIC IV 13-2-1 71 pts
6. LAFAYETTE BUFFALO 12-3-0 61 pts
7. PORTVILLE CCAA EAST 14-0-1 40 pts
8. LACKAWANNA ECIC IV 10-4-2 30 pts
9. MARYVALE ECIC III 12-3-0 28 pts
10. ALDEN ECIC IV 12-3-1 10 pts

posted 09/13/2021New York State coaches poll

AA CLASS SCHOOLS
#4 WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH

A CLASS SCHOOLS
#7 WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH
#12 WILLIAMSVILLE EAST

B CLASS SCHOOLS
#6 EAST AURORA
#15 LEWISTON PORTER

C CLASS SCHOOLS
#6 LAFAYETTE
#14 PORTVILLE

 

School Login

Incorrect username/password
Username:

Password:



Yesterday's Games
HomeAwayRecap
Hutch Tech 7West Seneca West 0View
Burgard-Performing Arts 0Lockport 6View
Charter School for Applied Technologies 3West Seneca East 2View

View All

Today's Games
HomeAwayRecap
City Honors Depew View
Southwestern Eden View
Cassadaga Valley-Falconer Pine Valley-Gowanda View
Fredonia Akron View
International Prep Springville View
Alden 6Newfane 0View
Maryvale Albion View
Royalton-Hartland 9Salamanca-Cattaraugus Little Valley 0View
Lackawanna Frederick Olmsted View
Medina-Lyndonville 4Tapestry-Health Sciences 1View
Holland-West Valley 4Riverside Academy 1View
Frewsburg 2Randolph 1View
Olean 3Lake Shore 1View

View All

Tomorrow's Games
HomeAwayRecap
Williamsville South Iroquois View
Hamburg Lockport View
Niagara Wheatfield Kenmore West View
Pioneer Kenmore East View
Williamsville East Hutch Tech View
Starpoint Amherst View
Sweet Home North Tonawanda View
Clarence Frontier View
Lancaster Niagara Falls View
Lancaster Niagara Falls View
Lancaster Niagara Falls View

View All